Chalmers Elementary School

Home of the Stingers

Staff

 

Staff List 2017/18

 

DivisionNameGradeRoom
Div. 1    M D. Smith 7 LFI114
Div. 2Ms. S. Shove / Ms. B. Nagra (Tues PM)7115
Div. 3Ms. M. Galbraith6/7113
Div. 4Mme J. Klose6 LFI118
Div. 5Mr. S. Clay5/6117
Div. 6Ms. C. Hobbs (Mon) / Ms. M. Sabatini (Tues - Fri)5112
Div. 7Mrs. K. Bromley4/5124
Div. 8Mrs. R. Loodu4/5127
Div. 9Mrs. C. Kondo (Mon) / Ms. C. Hobbs (Tues - Fri)4125
Div. 10Mrs. K. Williams (Mon - Wed) / Ms. C. Johnson (Thurs - Fri)3155
Div. 11Mrs. J. Dudzic3140
Div. 12Mrs. I. Dalgetty (Mon - Thurs) / Ms. H. Kumar (Fri)3136
Div. 13Ms. L. Hoeppner2145
Div. 14Ms. H. Twaites (Mon - Tues) / Mrs. B. Sidhu (Wed - Fri)2144
Div. 15Mrs. C. Cunningham1/2137
Div. 16Ms. R. Baghela1143
Div. 17Mrs. C. Notting (Mon - Wed) / Mr. D. Coghlan (Thurs - Fri)1142
Div. 18Ms. L. WaughK/1149
Div. 19Ms. K. HoggK151
Div. 20Mrs. P. CorazzaK152
Div. 21Ms. G. BagriSL Class156

 

  • Principal: Mr. Ken Levenstein
  • Vice Principal: Mr. Tony Weber
  • Secretaries: Mrs. A. Dougans / Mrs. A. Schroeder
  • Librarian: Mr. G. Ng
  • P.E. Teacher: Mr. G. Ng
  • Learning Support Teacher (Kindergarten - Gr. 2 + Gr. 4): Mrs. T. Lam
  • Learning Support Teacher (Gr. 2 - 3): Mrs. K. Hill
  • Learning Support Teacher (Kindergarten + Gr. 4 - 7): Ms. B. Grainger
  • Learning Support Teacher (Gr. 6 - 7): Mr. T. Weber
  • Mainstream Support Teacher: Ms. B. Nagra
  • Psychologist: Ms. J. Duke
  • Counsellor: Ms. S. Lim
  • Speech Pathologist: Ms. D. Scheuneman
  • Child Youth Care Worker: Ms. M. Bhatti
  • Multicultural Worker: Ms. G. Dhaliwall
  • Indigenous Support: TBA
  • Education Assistants: Ms. W. Carlson, Mrs. C. Clarke, Mr. M. Carruthers, Mrs. K. Glancy, Mrs. S. Montgomery, Ms. A. Saccone, Ms. T. Stanford, Ms. K. Taylor, Mrs. P. Thier, Mrs. L. Thomas
  • Custodians: Mrs. K. Babic, Mr. T. Umali
  • Strong Start: Mrs. A. Epp
  • Noon Hour Supervisors: Mrs. K. Baerg, Ms. S. Coupar, Ms. F. Naz
  • Kindergarten Supervisor(s): Ms. C. Punshon, Ms. G. Yang